Privacy Policy

Wizorg LTD is a company located at Flat 168 The Circle Queen Elizabeth Street, London, SE1 2JL UK, registered under number 12553665 (the "Company"), the drafter of this document, implements personal data processing.

This personal data usage policy is made in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (known as the "Data Protection Act" or "DPA") and General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") No. 2016/679.

This document outlines how data is collected and the details of its use.

Personal data collected or held is either directly communicated by the person themselves, comes from third parties, or is collected from activity on the website and the use of services.

The individuals affected by the processing are users ("Users") of the contact@facteur24.co website (the "Site"), customers ("Customers"), prospects, subscribers (more generally, the "Data Subjects").

The processed data falls under the following categories:

The Customer expressly accepts that the Company may process data of any nature.

1. Contact Form

The following information is collected and processed: IP address, postal code, phone number, and, if applicable, the information provided in the online form. These pieces of information are used solely to establish contact with the person who filled out the contact form. This contact will be made by phone and/or email. The data collected when sending the completed online contact form is retained for a maximum period of three (3) years.

The use of this information as described above is authorized by applicable data protection regulations. The processing of this personal data is based on the consent of the data subject.

2. Use of the Website

The Company uses cookie technology to improve navigation and the user experience on the contact@facteur24.co website (hereinafter the "Site"). When consulting the Site, these cookies may be saved on the browsers of the device used, regardless of the device (computer, tablet, smartphone). They are used, in particular, for user identification for analysis of site traffic and use of site elements. Visitors can decide at any time to accept or refuse the use of cookies and change their preferences. The cookie has a validity period that varies depending on the type of cookie and allows the visitor to be recognized during a subsequent use of the website. In any case, this duration does not exceed thirteen (13) months. Visitors can choose to accept or decline cookies while browsing the Site. To this end, the Company displays a preliminary information banner on its Site inviting the visitor to accept cookies. As long as the visitor has not given consent for cookies to be collected, no cookies will be deposited on their device, except for cookies exempt from consent collection, as they are strictly necessary for the provision of a service expressly requested by the user.

3. Within the Scope of Provided Services

The following data is gathered and processed:

Additionally, for the purpose of performing pre-contractual measures or fulfilling contracts with the Company, when implementing processes with the objectives of:

As well as for compliance with legal and regulatory obligations when implementing processes with the objectives of:

All necessary data elements for these purposes are collected and processed. This data is used to fulfill the purposes related to the requested services. These processes comply with applicable regulations regarding personal data protection and are based on the legal basis of the contract between the individuals involved and the Company or on legitimate interests. Unless stated otherwise, the mentioned data is essential for fulfilling our contractual obligations.

4. Data Retention

Personal data is retained for the purposes outlined in this Policy. Unless otherwise indicated in the preceding sections, data is kept for as long as individuals maintain a contractual relationship with the Company. In case of contract termination or completion of requested services, and if there are no other reasons to continue processing, the information will be retained for periods necessary to comply with prevailing regulations and prescription rules, including contractual, accounting, tax, or, if applicable, handling any claims or requests related to provided services. Customer personal data is retained for the duration of contractual relationships plus an additional three (3) years for marketing and prospecting purposes, without prejudice to retention obligations or prescription periods. For anti-money laundering and terrorism financing prevention, data is retained for five (5) years after the end of the relationship with the Company.

5. Rights Related to Personal Data

Individuals possess the following rights concerning their personal data:

6. Account Deactivation and Deletion Process

When a user requests an account deletion, we will initiate the initial deactivation of their account within a reasonable timeframe. This means that the account will no longer be accessible and cannot be used to log in or access our services.

To ensure the security of our users' information, we have implemented a weekly deletion policy for deactivated accounts. This means that all accounts deactivated during a given week will be deleted at the end of that week. Account deletion is done securely and irreversibly.

Please note that the initial deactivation and final deletion of accounts may take up to one week from the deletion request. During this period, if you change your mind and wish to reactivate your account, please contact us immediately so that we can take the necessary steps.

We want to emphasize that even after an account is deleted, some information may be retained in accordance with our legal obligations or for legitimate business purposes, such as fraud prevention or dispute resolution.

7. Contact and Complaints

Any questions raised in this Privacy Policy, requests to exercise the rights of the data subject, are managed via email: contact@facteur24.co. Any request to exercise rights of access, rectification, deletion, or limitation of processing must be accompanied by a copy of the requester's identification.

8. Status of this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on April 20, 2023. We reserve the right to modify it at any time to provide up-to-date information on how we collect and process data.